Popular Music and Modern Chinese Culture

Index to articles of general academic interest. Some full text.

Scholarly reference material on a variety of subjects including: economics, language & linguistics, literary studies, music, philosophy, political theory & social theory, religious studies, science, theatre & performing arts. Full text.

Theory and research in international affairs from 1991 onward. Includes working papers from university research institutes, occasional papers series from NGOs, foundation-funded research projects, proceedings from conferences, books, journals and policy briefs. Also contains country profiles.

Collection of multidisciplinary academic journals, books and primary sources. Recent issues not always available. Full text.

Access to subject entries, biographies, bibliographic citations, image links & images contained within Grove Art Online, as well as access to entries & images from the Oxford Companion to Western Art, the Concise Dictionary of Art Terms, and Oxford's Encyclopedia of Aesthetics.

Citations to journal articles, books, government documents, etc. Coverage includes Economic conditions, Government, Human Rights, International Relations, Politics, Social conditions & Trade, from over 120 countries throughout the world.

Full text database of 160+ electronic journals in the arts, humanities, and social sciences.

Multidisciplinary database covering many subject areas. Includes scholarly journals, trade publications, magazines, books, newspapers, reports & videos.

Citations, abstracts, and indexing of international serials on political science and its complementary fields, including international relations, law, and public administration/policy. Some full text. Coverage is from 1975 to the present.